Automotive Industry

Here is a table of the worst and best payers in the UK Automotive Industry.

CompanyAverage time to pay% Invoices not paid within agreed termsCompany number
3M UNITED KINGDOM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY105231123045
FERRARIS PISTON SERVICE LIMITED92124148298
ARCONIC MANUFACTURING (GB) LIMITED887633328
STAPLETON'S (TYRE SERVICES) LIMITED8731332098
SDC TRAILERS LIMITED8667NI015713
FEDERAL-MOGUL FRICTION PRODUCTS LIMITED8489447826
ALLIANCE AUTOMOTIVE PROCUREMENT LIMITED8016763254
GROUP AUTO UNION UK AND IRELAND LIMITED8011416163
BORGWARNER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED78193870587
LONDON EV COMPANY LIMITED76908357576
ALEXANDER DENNIS LIMITED7367SC268016
HALFORDS GROUP PLC72274457314
MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LIMITED72181817398
ADIENT SEATING UK LTD7130443687
NATIONAL TYRE SERVICE LIMITED712986754
ABB LIMITED69513780764
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED69123870587
MCLAREN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED66141967717
VALSPAR POWDER COATINGS LIMITED65832849106
ASTON MARTIN LAGONDA LIMITED62281199255
EUROPEAN TYRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED61437545003
PIRELLI UK TYRES LIMITED61312622111
MAHLE ENGINE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED60476080706
MCLAREN RACING LIMITED60351517478
MULTIMATIC LTD.6053201056
ZF AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED6050872948
KOITO EUROPE LIMITED594945580
PEUGEOT CITROEN AUTOMOBILES UK LIMITED59594360367
PLASTIC OMNIUM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED59223275572
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED58131672070
SUBARU (UK) LIMITED58761295214
SYNCREON AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD.58893012604
ESSENTRA COMPONENTS LIMITED563547495
INTERNATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS GROUP LIMITED54665611434
GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED53634104
GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITED536223064
TI GROUP AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS (DEESIDE) LIMITED53813061637
VERTU MOTORS PLC53325984855
CUMMINS LTD.5243573951
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY HOLDINGS UK LTD52173475737
BANDVULC TYRES LTD5131350593
CALSONIC KANSEI UK LIMITED51152147831
CHEP UK LIMITED5189197807
NISSAN MOTOR MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED51101806912
NSK BEARINGS EUROPE LIMITED51521165693
SAINT-GOBAIN LIMITED51143291592
IFOR WILLIAMS TRAILERS LIMITED5061206036
MILLBROOK PROVING GROUND LIMITED50132230262
ROSTI AUTOMOTIVE PICKERING LTD.50119847165
WEBASTO ROOF SYSTEMS LTD.50152630029
CONTINENTAL TYRE GROUP LTD.495296602
MARELLI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED49272147831
SERTEC AUTO STRUCTURES (UK) LIMITED4931719490
GS YUASA BATTERY MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED48111561536
SILVER STREET AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED4864716748
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE NV/SA, UK BRANCH4712BR021251
CRODA EUROPE LIMITED4715167236
GRUPO ANTOLIN LEAMINGTON LIMITED4713477767
I.M. PARTS AND SERVICE LIMITED47742770614
HONDA OF THE U.K. MANUFACTURING LIMITED4671887872
TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED4532786571
ARRK EUROPE LIMITED44383418673
SCHAEFFLER (UK) LIMITED4448556493
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED444135767
BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LIMITED4357434529
HYUNDAI MOTOR UK LIMITED43715446560
KAUTEX UNIPART LIMITED43153202866
KOSTAL UK LIMITED42192481321
ISUZU TRUCK (UK) LIMITED41584953827
UNIPART GROUP LIMITED4113576777
G-TEKT EUROPE MANUFACTURING LIMITED4003249892
KAUTEX TEXTRON (UK) LIMITED40452237833
LOMOND MOTORS LIMITED4062SC184583
PORSCHE CARS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED4026861097
RICARDO UK LIMITED40372815682
INTERTEK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED399087587
DENSO MANUFACTURING UK LTD.3872502865
PILKINGTON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED3722803344
ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED3730SC013418
SOUTHERN TYRE CO LIMITED370615334
VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED37302281044
TOYOTA(G.B.) PLC366916634
MICHELIN TYRE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY351584559
NORGREN LIMITED354564656
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED356514809
KOYO BEARINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED34412469122
VOSPERS MOTOR HOUSE LIMITED342496634
INEOS UK E&P HOLDINGS LIMITED3332SC200459
KIA UK LIMITED33654415807
MOTUS GROUP (UK) LIMITED3347653665
ROLLS-ROYCE MOTOR CARS LIMITED3373522604
SUMITOMO ELECTRIC EUROPE LIMITED33123166149
SYTNER CARS LIMITED33172832086
BASF PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY320667980
S.G. SMITH (MOTORS) BECKENHAM LIMITED3278648395
WOLLASTON MOTORS LIMITED3240708410
EVOBUS (UK) LIMITED31172882442
HERITAGE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED3123142712
HITACHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LTD.3113302684
BROSE LIMITED3060849216
DAU DRAEXLMAIER AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED3003485431
SANDOWN MOTORS LIMITED3038657001
BOC LIMITED2917337663
CAR GIANT LIMITED2911407612
GREVAN CARS LIMITED29231852806
MAN TRUCK AND BUS UK LIMITED28222688514
AUTONEUM GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED2742248334
GRUNDFOS PUMPS LIMITED2739805960
DRAPER TOOLS LIMITED2629570630
SUZUKI GB PLC2625768587
HARTWELL AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED2522158447
MON MOTORS LIMITED25271281826
VISTEON ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED25136213888
LEYLAND TRUCKS LIMITED24202814092
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS UK LIMITED2372448457
RENAULT TRUCK COMMERCIALS LIMITED2314290604
SCANIA (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED2330831017
FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD2238201514
FRAZER-NASH CONSULTANCY LIMITED22272562870
ROBINSONS AUTOSERVICES LIMITED2235368915
LSH AUTO UK LIMITED212410066569
MITSUBISHI CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) PLC21102214224
NORTON WAY MOTORS LIMITED2133730865
RYBROOK CARS LIMITED21252268089
OCEAN AUTOMOTIVE (BODYSHOPS) LIMITED1969379862
BMW (UK) LIMITED1871378137
CAMBRIA AUTOMOBILES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED1712953829
ARNOLD CLARK AUTOMOBILES LIMITED1510SC036386
DICK LOVETT COMPANIES LIMITED15101101960
MAZDA MOTORS UK LIMITED1274212655
ALD AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED916987418
BRITISH CAR AUCTIONS LIMITED915438886
FCA AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES UK LTD642739931
JOHNSONS CARS LIMITED31003716766

How long do your customers take to pay?

Menu