Pharmaceutical Industry

Here is a table of the worst and best payers in the UK Pharmaceutical Sector.

CompanyAverage time to pay% Invoices not paid within agreed termsCompany number
AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED5314123458
ABBOTT DIABETES CARE LIMITED71112548046
ABBOTT LABORATORIES LIMITED6270329102
ABBVIE LTD61368004972
AMGEN LIMITED5882354269
ASTRAZENECA UK LIMITED5143674842
BAUSCH & LOMB U.K. LIMITED5274143720
BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY5010935048
BESTWAY NATIONAL CHEMISTS LIMITED41419225457
BESTWAY NORTHERN LIMITED5342675585
BESTWAY PANACEA HEALTHCARE LIMITED4139225514
BESTWAY PANACEA HOLDINGS LIMITED4149225479
BESTWAY PHARMACY NDC LIMITED69591050265
BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED5261207120
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH UK LIMITED31181961886
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM LIMITED2420711858
BOOTS HEARINGCARE LIMITED3611823009
BOOTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED72234034358
BOOTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED75257073438
BOOTS UK LIMITED271928555
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED4862059282
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED40282487574
BTG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED25352664412
CATALENT CTS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED66515277708
CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED5652SC070691
CLINIGEN HEALTHCARE LIMITED39676252720
CSL BEHRING UK LIMITED23341622483
DAY LEWIS MEDICAL LIMITED3581904504
DAY LEWIS PLC3711202866
ELI LILLY AND COMPANY LIMITED2622284385
FISHER CLINICAL SERVICES UK LIMITED28175281630
FISHER SCIENTIFIC U.K., LIMITED33142883961
GILEAD SCIENCES EUROPE LTD.33375510315
GILEAD SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.22253177490
GILEAD SCIENCES LTD29462543818
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE (UK) TRADING LIMITED3059237643
GLAXOSMITHKLINE EXPORT LIMITED81472433585
GLAXOSMITHKLINE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED715835139
GLAXOSMITHKLINE SERVICES UNLIMITED7361047315
GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED4544310159
INTERTEK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED399087587
IPSEN LIMITED26176751069
IQVIA BIOTECH LTD.18343299057
IQVIA LTD.44323022416
JANSSEN-CILAG LIMITED42121027904
JOHNSON & JOHNSON CONSUMER SERVICES EAME LTD564603028
JOHNSON & JOHNSON LIMITED5162175750
JOHNSON & JOHNSON LIMITED48142175750
JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED489SC132162
L.ROWLAND & COMPANY (RETAIL) LIMITED4632288928
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES BPD UK LIMITED40183721319
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2926SC083107
LLOYDS PHARMACY CLINICAL HOMECARE LIMITED67442764914
LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED468758153
MERCK SHARP & DOHME (UK) LIMITED6719233687
MOTABILITY OPERATIONS LIMITED501373876
MUNDIBIOPHARMA LIMITED43649273949
MUNDIPHARMA MEDICAL COMPANY LIMITED108579273950
NOVARTIS GRIMSBY LIMITED558170180
NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED5212119006
NOVO NORDISK LIMITED27171118740
ORGANON PHARMA (UK) LIMITED5711820771
PFIZER LIMITED350526209
PFIZER R&D UK LIMITED63111439437
PHARM RESEARCH ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED36293247443
PPD GLOBAL LTD40911564604
QINETIQ LIMITED2383796233
RECIPHARM HC LIMITED443211343867
ROCHE DIABETES CARE LIMITED2829055599
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED3437571546
ROCHE PRODUCTS LIMITED327100674
SERVIER IP UK LIMITED2845697032
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM LIMITED6272337959
SMITHS MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8091362847
SPIRE HEALTHCARE LIMITED21211522532
TEVA UK LIMITED7114302461
UCB PHARMA LIMITED497209905
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS (EUROPE) LIMITED3432907620

How long do your customers take to pay?

Menu