Technology Sector

Here is a table of the worst and best payers in the UK Technology Sector.

CompanyAverage time to pay% Invoices not paid within agreed termsCompany number
NOKIA UK LIMITED87352650571
LINX PRINTING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED74962066629
BAKER HUGHES ENERGY TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED73191521132
KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED71112150688
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED65262495998
ERICSSON LIMITED636942215
NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED616968498
NCR LIMITED594645916
XEROX LIMITED5937575914
DELL CORPORATION LIMITED5732081369
SALESFORCE UK LIMITED57465094083
SURFACE TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED56352292621
ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED56892881068
IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED544741598
SIX DEGREES TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED53613036806
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS NANOTECHNOLOGY TOOLS LIMITED5225704320
CISCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED50566640658
LUMENTUM TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED50422298887
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, LTD.50863665875
DORMAKABA UK LIMITED4911361508
FUJIFILM DIOSYNTH BIOTECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED47255803359
UNIPER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED47622902387
KINGFISHER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED4592016021
TESLA ENGINEERING LIMITED4532786571
FUJITSU SERVICES LIMITED441296056
MICRO FOCUS SOFTWARE UK LTD443510355616
PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED4402548628
TOWERS WATSON SOFTWARE LIMITED44683318544
AMAZON DATA SERVICES UK LIMITED4349959151
ANDOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED4342NI022466
BLUE YONDER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED43131870973
GREY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED43714320113
SONY EUROPE LIMITED43202422874
UNISYS LIMITED4395103709
HEWLETT - PACKARD LIMITED412690597
NEC EUROPE LTD41132832014
BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED4031616977
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED4012912182
APPLE (UK) LIMITED39151591116
MEDEQUIP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED38194198824
SFS GROUP FASTENING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED37241737942
UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED37451737985
CAE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED36242685146
SURREY SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED36121916260
COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES35272452736
COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED3571584718
GOOGLE UK LIMITED35143977902
PITNEY BOWES SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED35531977325
SPIRE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED34372447513
ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED33104757301
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED33342457888
DYSON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED33151959090
HP INC UK LIMITED3379408979
INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3381954947
RED BULL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3345202976
CGI IT UK LIMITED3230947968
NVIDIA LTD3203900676
4COM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED31366472837
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED31183086621
WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED3098514184
ASM ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH LIMITED293921662
CANON (UK) LIMITED29241264300
EXPLEO TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED2983857864
TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED2915703317
CAPITA IT SERVICES LIMITED285SC045439
COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED2827195160
KBC PROCESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED28451807381
LEIDOS EUROPE, LIMITED28209351724
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES UK, LTD.28347042994
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED284957879
ACER U.K. LIMITED27252252821
ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED27131245534
BABCOCK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27166717269
SPTS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED27377037852
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED2789554939
TOKYO ELECTRON EUROPE LIMITED27272923252
CAPITA MANAGED IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED266NI032979
COMPUTERSHARE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED26223199675
KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED2627NI019370
LENOVO TECHNOLOGY (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED2674912819
IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED25213196054
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY EUROPE CO LLP256OC384101
SHARP ELECTRONICS (EUROPE) LIMITED2528060689
SOPRA STERIA LIMITED25104077975
ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED24251782505
SAPIENT LIMITED24293144067
ALFA FINANCIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED23252482325
MICRON EUROPE LIMITED2322341071
QINETIQ LIMITED2383796233
MICROSOFT LIMITED22121624297
SAS SOFTWARE LIMITED22111316437
SK HYNIX UK LIMITED2233077981
AMADEUS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED2042276684
CAPGEMINI UK PLC186943935
JUNIPER NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED1803845874
HILLSIDE (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED16108273456
SOFTWARE AG (UK) LIMITED16131310740
SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE LIMITED15143476850
QUBE RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14189867306
INTEL CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED1201134945
NETCRACKER TECHNOLOGY EMEA LIMITED1202412849
SPRING TECHNOLOGY STAFFING SERVICES LIMITED191923903

How long do your customers take to pay?

Menu