UK Media, Sports & Entertainment Sector

Here is a table of the worst and best payers in the UK Media, Sports & Entertainment Sector.

CompanyAverage time to pay% Invoices paid within 30 daysCompany number
RANK DIGITAL LIMITED145413796653
E ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED140334625146
LIONS GATE INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED1212810486810
HELLO ELEPHANT LTD119809301267
COLUMBIA PICTURES CORPORATION LIMITED11861242372
DAVID LLOYD CLUBS LIMITED1174710565274
DIGITASLBI LIMITED10564SC177425
MEDIACOM SCOTLAND LIMITED87323296603
MEDIACOM UK LIMITED86361199309
MINDSHARE MEDIA UK LIMITED80423425312
MSIX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED80386665820
AMAZON DIGITAL UK LIMITED79216528297
WAVEMAKER LIMITED77434078547
KINESSO LIMITED751411975808
THE BROOKLYN BROTHERS LIMITED75876483331
DISNEY NETWORKS GROUP (UK) LIMITED73344467859
KR MEDIA UK LIMITED72255269703
LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP LIMITED72302304585
MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS (SEA LIFE) LIMITED72152182098
INSPIRED GAMING (UK) LIMITED70463565640
MEDIABRANDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED69563970701
APX TRADING LIMITED68141853627
SDN LIMITED67903309912
THE ORION PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED66392663988
ESSENCE GLOBAL LIMITED65385467689
KINETIC WORLDWIDE LIMITED64151827251
PLAYBOY CLUB LONDON LIMITED64352690210
MEDIABRANDS LIMITED6254773961
WALKER BOOKS LIMITED62401378601
MCLAREN RACING LIMITED60121517478
RED BEE MEDIA LIMITED60264257461
PLAYNATION LIMITED5928258418
HODDER & STOUGHTON LIMITED5844651692
BUZZ GROUP LIMITED5719794943
HEARTS & SCIENCE LIMITED573510445362
MCLAREN SERVICES LIMITED57101967715
ARQIVA LIMITED56472487597
HAVAS MEDIA LIMITED55272103123
UNIVERSAL PICTURES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED5548947098
ZENITH UK (MEDIA) LIMITED54341921320
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS LIMITED53469074960
MERLIN ATTRACTIONS OPERATIONS LIMITED52186272935
NORDIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP UK LIMITED52702228654
OMNICOM MEDIA GROUP UK LIMITED52314431736
W & J LINNEY LIMITED5222137552
HESTVIEW LIMITED51241100741
LONDON CLUBS LSQ LIMITED51235152337
ORION TRADING EMEA LIMITED51463404334
CELTIC F.C. LIMITED4931SC223604
GROSVENOR CASINOS (GC) LIMITED49498306157
INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED49332967284
PG MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED4856926566
PHD MEDIA LIMITED48302423952
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED48374946051
WARNER BROS. ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED4835259661
HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.4731267189
THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC LIMITED473153482
WH HOLDING LIMITED47285993863
D.C. THOMSON & COMPANY LIMITED4629SC005830
MEDIACOM NORTH LIMITED46573207931
PRINOVIS UK LIMITED46255063783
PUBLICIS HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED46411072087
SKY IN-HOME SERVICE LIMITED46142067075
THE GAMING GROUP LIMITED46484522448
ASTUS UK LIMITED45944655574
GENTING CASINOS UK LIMITED45811519689
NORWICH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB PLC4524154044
SKY CP LIMITED45119513259
VIRGIN ACTIVE LIMITED45623448441
YOUGOV PLC45763607311
ENDEMOL SHINE UK LIMITED44561692513
HAVAS WORLDWIDE LONDON LIMITED44323675746
TOWERS WATSON SOFTWARE LIMITED44233318544
UNIVERSAL PICTURES SUBSCRIPTION TELEVISION LIMITED44485942255
ACADEMY MUSIC GROUP LIMITED43473463738
BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC43521984336
DAVID LLOYD LEISURE LIMITED43321516226
EVERTON FOOTBALL CLUB WOMEN LIMITED43257335143
UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED43542050403
UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED4354860235
ABC CINEMAS LIMITED42543167622
ODEON CINEMAS LIMITED42541854132
REACH PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED42251979335
SPORTS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED42604243307
UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED42541732125
CNBC (UK) LIMITED41501574907
ENTERTAINMENT ONE UK LIMITED41452989602
MECCA BINGO LIMITED41461854120
NBCUNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL NETWORKS LIMITED41555325358
THE ARSENAL FOOTBALL CLUB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4147109244
CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED4047950526
GLOBALDATA PLC40603925319
GOODWOOD RACECOURSE LIMITED4039772766
GOODWOOD ROAD RACING COMPANY LIMITED4036466176
ITV DIGITAL CHANNELS LIMITED40503101815
LONGLEAT ENTERPRISES LIMITED4034789512
RANK LEISURE LIMITED40553417930
SHINE TV LIMITED40506978553
THE GOODWOOD CLUB LIMITED40314570253
GROSVENOR CASINOS LIMITED3952877080
JOHN WILEY & SONS LIMITED3953641132
LIGHTSPEED RESEARCH LTD.39363958994
MGN LIMITED39402571173
PINEWOOD GROUP LIMITED39513889552
WARNER BROS. STUDIOS LEAVESDEN LIMITED3942330764
DENNIS PUBLISHING LIMITED38381138891
GLOBALDATA UK LTD38635968121
HACHETTE UK LIMITED38672020173
SKY UK LIMITED38402906991
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE LIMITED38271927955
GOODWOOD EVENTS COMPANY LIMITED37436994045
LUXURY LEISURE37372448035
OGILVY & MATHER GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED373645810
PARLOPHONE RECORDS LIMITED375568172
APOLLO CINEMAS LIMITED36344367985
AUTO TRADER LIMITED36173909628
CPFC LIMITED36497270793
EXPRESS NEWSPAPERS3642141748
INFORMA UK LIMITED36611072954
MANCHESTER UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED364495489
MONKEY KINGDOM LIMITED36584060116
NBC UNIVERSAL GLOBAL NETWORKS UK LIMITED36493522943
SCOTTISH DAILY RECORD AND SUNDAY MAIL LIMITED3653SC012921
STER CENTURY (UK) LIMITED36343347110
TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD364957186
VCCP GROUP LLP3663OC370529
VUE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED36344699504
FUTURE PUBLISHING LIMITED35682008885
IOP PUBLISHING LIMITED3553467514
SAATCHI & SAATCHI GROUP LTD3567231824
THE ORIGINAL BOWLING COMPANY LIMITED35435163827
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL UK & EIRE LIMITED35685928737
WEST BROMWICH ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED35543295063
YELL LIMITED35494205228
HEYDAY TELEVISION LIMITED346110089966
LAKESTAR MEDIA LIMITED34746413960
RAL LIMITED34431940045
SAGE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED34491017514
TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED3452451593
UKTV MEDIA LIMITED34704266373
ASCOT RACECOURSE LIMITED33624320977
CALCOT HEALTH & LEISURE COMPANY LIMITED33684113929
CINEWORLD CINEMAS LIMITED33771915767
EVERTON FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY, LIMITED335236624
PAULTONS PARK LIMITED33602029374
CLEAR CHANNEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3259309019
CONDE NAST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED(THE)3269226900
GREY ADVERTISING LIMITED3251539916
OGURY LIMITED32498904951
PITCH INTERNATIONAL LLP3265OC309250
SKYSCANNER LIMITED32864217916
THE LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB AND ATHLETIC GROUNDS LIMITED325335668
ARSENAL STADIUM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED31554680715
ASSOCIATED PRESS TELEVISION NEWS LIMITED31603589918
BBH PARTNERS LLP3173OC355051
ELECTRONIC ARTS LIMITED31922057591
ITV2 LIMITED31611867871
KANTAR MEDIA UK LTD3158275304
MERCEDES-BENZ GRAND PRIX LTD3157787446
PICTUREHOUSE CINEMAS LIMITED31532310403
REACH REGIONALS MEDIA LIMITED3160127699
RED BULL RACING LIMITED31693120645
SOUTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED316253301
TEMENOS UK LIMITED31601972767
UNIVERSAL PICTURES LIMITED3140859283
WALT DISNEY COMPANY LIMITED(THE)3157530051
ITV BROADCASTING LIMITED3064955957
MULLENLOWE LONDON LIMITED3070680779
PRECISE MEDIA MONITORING LTD30523247942
STUDIOCANAL LIMITED30783647235
WPP BRANDS (UK) LIMITED3054390845
ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED294719300
FORMULA ONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED29741545332
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED2966SC027389
ITV BREAKFAST LIMITED29722578005
ITV STUDIOS LIMITED29663106525
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED29459554939
WILLIAM HILL ORGANIZATION LIMITED2990278208
IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED28741640855
JOCKEY CLUB RACECOURSES LIMITED28582909409
MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28672063302
MAX SPIELMANN LIMITED28856776700
NATIONAL MAGAZINE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)2875112955
UNIVERSAL PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED28178329779
ALL3MEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27623203247
EVENING STANDARD LIMITED27826770098
IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD2775948470
IX MARKETING LIMITED27811983879
LES AMBASSADEURS CLUB LIMITED27672708889
NIMAX THEATRES LIMITED27615493237
PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED2789872828
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LEISURE LIMITED27858363432
SKY STUDIOS LIMITED27664377175
THE ALL ENGLAND LAWN TENNIS CLUB (CHAMPIONSHIPS) LIMITED27797546773
AFC BOURNEMOUTH LIMITED26676632170
DREAMWORKS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED26792626682
JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED26742262299
MANCHESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED268840946
OUR MEDIA LIMITED26665715415
PHONOGRAPHIC PERFORMANCE LIMITED2674288046
SPREADEX LIMITED26723720378
ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS LIMITED259084121
ATTHERACES LIMITED25703896585
BBC STUDIOS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED25579463829
ITV STUDIOS GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED25632203983
MSCI LIMITED25793981254
ROYAL COLLECTION ENTERPRISES LIMITED25842778486
THE WELSH RUGBY UNION LIMITED25683419514
TIGER ASPECT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED25673643117
WORKING TITLE FILMS LIMITED25752755827
WTTV LIMITED25846905571
CABLE NEWS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24695001368
FOX IPL LIMITED24821343808
IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY LONDON LIMITED24826189487
ITV BREAKFAST BROADCASTING LIMITED24817698963
MEDIABRANDS EMEA LIMITED24921206089
REUTERS NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED24572505735
TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR LIMITED24811706358
UNIVERSAL PICTURES GROUP (UK) LIMITED24794409694
KUDOS FILM & TELEVISION LIMITED23884387591
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LEISURE MANAGEMENT LTD.23872585598
POSTCODE LOTTERY LIMITED23774862732
SAGE (UK) LTD23951045967
STV CENTRAL LIMITED2385SC172149
GLOBAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED22762866133
HOGARTH WORLDWIDE LIMITED22816872427
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC (UK) LTD.22748315430
MCCANN-ERICKSON ADVERTISING LIMITED22811372305
2 ENTERTAIN VIDEO LIMITED21811924997
EUROMONITOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21831040587
FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)2189227590
INDEPENDENT TELEVISION NEWS LIMITED2187548648
THE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED21852719699
BBC STUDIOS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED20761420028
CARNIVAL FILM & TELEVISION LIMITED20841397762
FRONTIER DEVELOPMENTS PLC20972892559
LIONS GATE INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED20848936180
LONDON TRANSPORT MUSEUM (TRADING) LIMITED20916527755
THE GYM LIMITED20895659669
UK PROGRAMME DISTRIBUTION LIMITED201003323782
WHICH? LIMITED2099677665
AMINO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19813490180
JCDECAUX UK LIMITED19861679670
LIME PICTURES LIMITED19763068324
LTA OPERATIONS LIMITED19847475460
NORTHAMPTON RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED19863139409
ROCKSTAR GAMES UK LIMITED19813312220
BBC GLOBAL NEWS LIMITED18784514407
ECONOMIST NEWSPAPER LIMITED(THE)1884236383
FULHAM FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED18972114486
LONGITUDE RESEARCH LIMITED18927514721
MRM WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED18982507164
ZELLIS UK LIMITED18931587537
ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.BBDO LIMITED17901935786
DREAMWORKS CLASSIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED17509445818
HAAS FORMULA UK LTD17849152405
HUGO & CAT LTD17934117164
MCCANN-ERICKSON HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED1796687406
NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED17941676637
20TH CENTURY STUDIOS UK LIMITED16896577466
ALPHA GRID MEDIA LIMITED16927989057
CE EUROPE LIMITED16964595982
DDB UK LIMITED1688933578
MOMENTUM ACTIVATING DEMAND LIMITED16887949786
SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED16991471066
WGSN LIMITED16934858491
ARGUS MEDIA LIMITED15961642534
EMERALD PUBLISHING LIMITED15883080506
BET365 GROUP LIMITED14954241161
FCB HEALTH LONDON LIMITED14986367844
FREMANTLEMEDIA LIMITED1495276928
FCB INFERNO LIMITED13892586852
CHELSEA FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED12871965149
FCB HEALTH HAMPSHIRE LIMITED12932818414
GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC129794531
HUSTLE DIGITAL LTD121009301204
FBC (FUTUREBRAND) LIMITED11972658364
FORMULA ONE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP LIMITED11924174493
IPG DXTRA (UK) LIMITED11932442501
R/GA MEDIA GROUP LIMITED10952366324
HUGE UK LIMITED9984235088
INDEPENDENT TALENT BRANDS LIMITED9976102678
IPG HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED91002353279
THAT LOT CREATIVES LIMITED9988573144
OCTAGON ATHLETE REPRESENTATION LIMITED6991064273
PFPL PROJECTS (SURREY HEATH) LTD610011898999
EXPERIAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED51003978091
RAPPORT OUTDOOR LIMITED4972230412
CHASEDESIGN WORLDWIDE LIMITED11001973547
OUTDOOR MEDIACOM LIMITED01001254220
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX TELEVISION DISTRIBUTION (U.K.), LTD.010010250170

How long do your customers take to pay?